Summer 2014 Schedule

Summer 2014 Anime Season

**Times are subject to change as deemed necessary by broadcasters and streaming services**

To view archived simulcast schedules, click here.

All times are Central Standard Time (GMT-6).

Crunchyroll = CR
Funimation = FN
Daisuki = DS
Hulu = HU
Netflix = NF
Aniplex Channel = AP

Monday:

5:30am CR DRAGON COLLECTION  *
5:30am CR ORECA BATTLE  *
6:00am CR HEROBANK  *
11:00am CR Himegoto
11:30am CR Seirei Tsukai no Blade Dance
1:00pm CR Hanayamata
1:05pm CR Re: Hamatora
01:30pm CR Ao Haru Ride

Tuesday:

6:00am CR Majin Bone  *
10:00am CR Magica Wars  *
1:30pm CR Momo Kyun Sword
2:00pm CR Hunter x Hunter *

Wednesday:

10:30am CR FN Free! Eternal Summer
11:00am CR Bakumatsu Rock
12:45pm CR Love Stage!!
01:15pm CR Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya 2wei!
12:00am CR Nobunaga Concerto

Thursday:

6:00am CR Naruto Shippuden  *
10:00am CR Glasslip
10:30am CR Shirogane no Ishi Argevollen
11:00am FN Tokyo Kushu
11:50am FN Terror in Resonance
12:00pm CR Encouragement of Climb S2
12:20pm FN Psycho-Pass New Edit Version
1:00pm CR Ai Mai Mi ~Mousou Catastrophe~
01:30pm CR Strange+ 2
2:00pm CR Futsuu no Joshikousei ga [Locodol] Yatte Mita
2:15pm AP, HU, CR, DS Persona 4 The Golden Animation  Site 2
4:20pm FN Black Butler: Book of Circus

Friday:

11:30am CR JoJo’s Stardust Crusaders  *
12:30pm CR Rokujouma no Shinryakusha!?
1:05pm FN Tokyo ESP
06:30pm CR Future Card Buddyfight
9:00pm CR+FN Fairy Tail Site2  *

Saturday:

12:00am CR Majimoji Rurumo
5:30am CR The File of Kindaichi Returns  *
11:30am CR DS Sword Art Online II
12:00pm AP, HU, CR, DS Aldnoah.Zero
12:30pm FN Shounen Hollywood -Holly Stage for 49-
1:00pm CR Captain Earth  *
1:00pm CR+DS The Irregular at Magic High School Site2   *
5:30pm CR Rowdy Sumo Wrestler Matsutaro  *
7:30pm CR Folktales from Japan  *
7:30pm CR Ace of the Diamond  *
9:00pm CR Cardfight!! Vanguard: Legion Mate-Hen  *
9:00pm CR+FN One Piece  Site2  *
10:00pm CR RAIL WARS!
1:50pm FN Barakamon
1:20pm FN Sengoku BASARA: Samurai Kings

Sunday:

4:00am CR Haikyuu!!  *
5:00am CR Baby Steps  *
09:30am FN Space☆Dandy 2
11:00am CR Akame ga Kill!
01:00pm CR DRAMAtical Murder
1:30pm CR Yami Shibai 2
02:05pm CR Monthly Girls’ Nozaki-kun
10:00am CR Sabagebu!

Special Schedule

Sun – Thu 1:00pm FN PUCHIM@S
2 Epi Every Mon HU Special Uncut Replay Sailor Moon
1st and 3rd Sat 1500 CR Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon: Crystal
Fully released 4 Jul NF Knights of Sidonia
1st and 3rd Sat 1500 DS Sushi ninja

 

Share on Google+Share on LinkedInShare on RedditShare on TumblrTweet about this on TwitterShare on Facebook